Top 100 Writers


Names Listed in Alphabetical Order

Adrian Au <Advanced, Diocesan Boys’ School>
Vienna Au <Junior, German Swiss International School>
Ho Ming Chan <Advanced, HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School>
Man Hei Matthew Chan <Advanced, HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School>
Bianca Chan <Intermediate, Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)>
Ryan Chan <Intermediate, St. Joseph’s College>
Serena Chan <Intermediate, St. Paul’s Co-educational College>
Loren Chan <Junior, Canadian International School>
Leong Yiu Chan <Junior, Carmel Secondary School>
Gareth Chan <Junior, International Christian School>
Chun Chung Chau <Intermediate, King’s College>
Ka Shun Chau <Intermediate, Diocesan Boys’ School>
Hiu Lam Che <Intermediate, St. Stephen’s Girls’ College>
Chi Him Geo rey Cheng <Junior, St. Joseph’s College>
Victoria Cherrington <Advanced, West Island School>
Christie Cheung <Advanced, West Island School>
Yi Lam Cheung <Junior, Pooi To Middle School>
Heinrich Cheung <Junior, La Salle College>
Pearl Chia <Junior, South Island School>
Ronald Ho-cheung Chiu <Advanced, Diocesan Boys’ School>
Theodore Chow <Junior, Renaissance College>
Heng Lam Chu <Advanced, TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College>
Wing Yan Chung <Junior, Pooi To Middle School>
Angeline Nicole Corpuz <Advanced, Sheng Kung Hui Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School>
Catalina Ka Man Fok <Intermediate, St. Stephen’s Girls’ College>
Man Hong Fong <Intermediate, Pui Ching Middle School>
Liam Fung <Junior, Chinese International School>
Issac Fung <Junior, Shatin College>
Krystin Haser <Advanced, American International School>
An eld Ho <Intermediate, King’s College>
Queenie Ho <Junior, St. Paul’s Convent School>
Andre Ho <Junior, South Island School>
Chun Hei Hung <Intermediate, German Swiss International School>
Yun Yi Ip <Advanced, Heep Yunn School>
Rane Jai <Advanced, West Island School>
Jasper Jung <Junior, G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College>
Duncan Chun Wai Kam <Junior, Hong Kong Tang King Po College>
Olivia Ko <Junior, St. Paul’s Co-educational College>
Nadia Kovari <Intermediate, American International School>
Aaron Kwok <Advanced, St. Joseph’s College>
Ho Shan Lam <Advanced, St. Stephen’s Girls’ College>
Charlotte Lam <Advanced, St. Stephen’s Girls’ College>
Ying Chee Lam <Intermediate, Good Hope School>
Aaron Lam <Intermediate, La Salle College>
Celia Lam <Junior, Sacred Heart Canossian College (English Section)>
Stephanie Lam <Junior, Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)>
Jun Yan Jason Lau <Intermediate, Wah Yan College, Kowloon>
Yik Ming Lau <Junior, Diocesan Boys’ School>
Cheok Io Leung <Advanced, Sacred Heart Canossian College (English Section)>
Wing Kai Leung <Advanced, Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School>
Sum Leung <Intermediate, Christian & Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School>
Chak Sum Leung <Junior, Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College>
Chi Kit Leung <Junior, Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College>
Simon Li <Advanced, Canadian International School>
Kelly Ka Lee Li <Advanced, Canadian International School>
Nam Hin Li <Intermediate, Hong Kong University Graduate Association College>
Timothy Li <Junior, Quarry Bay School>
Kenny Ling <Junior, Singapore International School>
Hei Ching Lui <Advanced, Diocesan Girls’ School>
Ka Wai Luk <Junior, Pooi To Middle School>
Kei Suet Angela Luk <Junior, Diocesan Girls’ School>
Wing Sze Venice Ma <Advanced, Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Sin Yu Ma <Junior, HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School>
Edward Fai Ming Mak <Intermediate, King George V School>
Ronaq Mathur <Intermediate, Island School>
Choi Ying Tiffany Mok <Junior, Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)>
Belinda Ng <Junior, South Island School>
Derek Ng <Junior, German Swiss International School>
Ming Yan Joan Pang <Junior, King George V School>
Shiwani Priya <Junior, Delia School of Canada>
Louise Kayle Saracanlao <Junior, Confucius Hall Secondary School>
Ravneet Saran <Intermediate, St Paul’s Convent School>
Chloe Shieh <Junior, Diocesan Girls’ Junior School>
Yuen Yee Shing <Intermediate, Good Hope School>
Reo Shoshi <Advanced, French International School>
Panda Swoyam <Junior, Delia School of Canada>
Natasha Tai <Junior, Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School>
Po Lok Tang <Advanced, Heep Yunn School>
Lok Yi Tang <Junior, Pooi To Middle School>
Gwyneth To <Junior, Kiangsu-Chekiang College (International Section)>
Serena Tong <Junior, Good Hope School>
Kaki Tsang <Advanced, French International School>
Artemis Tsang <Junior, Holy Trinity College>
Sin Kei Kelly Tse <Junior, Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College>
Terence Tsui <Intermediate, St. Joseph’s College>
Vania Kwan <Junior, St. Margaret’s Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School>
Tsz Wah Trevor Wan <Intermediate, La Salle College>
Elaine Wong <Intermediate, Diocesan Girls’ School>
Chun Kit Kenny Wong <Advanced, Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School>
Gregory Gannen Wong <Intermediate, La Salle College>
Mei Yee Wong <Advanced, TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College>
Shun Him Yau <Intermediate, Sheng Kung Hui Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School>
Man Ching Yau <Junior, Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College>
Yat Ching Yeung <Advanced, Heep Yunn School>
Chak Sze Yeung <Intermediate, HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School>
Lok Chi Yeung <Junior, International Christian School>
Alvin Cheuk Sing Yip <Intermediate, Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School>
Hiu Ching Yip <Advanced, Ying Wa Girls’ School>
Sarah Yu <Intermediate, French International School>
Ka Wai Karin Yuen <Advanced, Ying Wa Girls’ School>





Overview

Judges Panel

Benefectors

Supporting Organisations

Prizes

Top 100 Writers

Acknowledgement


Organisers
Junior Writers Awards Organisers

Supporting Organisations
Junior Writers Awards Supporting Organisations
Scroll to Top Button